products

AC-VCE (3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid)

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: AC-VCE
Minimum Order Quantity: negotiable
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: negotiable
Delivery Time: negotiable
Payment Terms: negotiable
Supply Ability: negotiable
Detail Information
Appearance: White To Off White Crystal Powder Assay (HPLC): ≥98.0%
Moisture: ≤2.0% Melting Point: 111.0-116.0℃
Item Name: Effective Whitening Ingredients Molecular Weight: 204.18
High Light:

Skin Whitening Ingredient Stability ascorbic acid

,

3-o-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid CAS.86404 04 8

,

Ethyl ascorbic acid


Product Description

PRODUCT NAME

AC-VCE

 

DESCRIPTION

AC-VCE is a stable derivative of ascorbic acid. It is also showing a very good stability in all kinds of cosmetic formulations. It penetrates into skin where it is metabolized to ascorbic acid. It has good effect on whitening, stability, anti-oxidant and collagen synthesis.

 

PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION

INCI name: 3-o-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
Synonyms: L-Ascorbic acid, 3-o-Ethyl Ether
CAS No.: 86404-04-8
EINECS Number: 617-849-3
Molecular formula: C8H12O6
Molecular weight: 204.18

 

STORAGE AND STABILITY

The product may be stored for 24 months from the date of manufacture in the unopened original container and at room temperature.
It should be protected from light, heat, oxygen and moisture. Keep container tightly closed. Once opened, use contents quickly.

 

APPLICATIONS

AC-VCE is an excellent skin whitening agent, it inhibits the activity of Tyrosinase and it prevents the synthesis of melanin. It is water soluble. The recommended pH range is 5.0 - 6.0. It is mainly used in skin lightening and anti-aging products such as gel, essence, latex and creams.

 

DOSAGE

0.1-3.0 %

 

 

Contact Details
Flora

Phone Number : +8613347712103