|Assay Of Total Tocopherols:||1000IU 1300IU 1430IU||D-alpha Tocopherol:||≥95.0%|
|Appearance:||Light Yellow To Brownish Red Liquid||Acidity:||≤1ml|
|Specific Rotation:||≥+24°||Heavy Metals:||≤10mg/kg|
|Benzo[a:||0||Total Plate Count:||≤1000cfu/g|
|Yeasts & Molds:||≤100cfu/g|
95.0% D-alpha Tocopherol,
Nutraceutical Ingredient 59-02-9
D-alpha Tocopherol, a fat-soluble vitamin, is derived from edible vegetable oil. It is usually produced by methylation and hydrogenation of natural mixed vitamin E. D-alpha Tocopherol is mainly used as antioxidant in cosmetics.
INCI Name: Tocopherol
CAS No.: 59-02-9
EINECS Number: 200-412-2
Chemical Formula: C29H50O2
Molecular Weight: 430.71
- Promotes skin metabolism
- Prevents pigmentation
- Improves skin elasticity and moisturize skin
STORAGE AND STABILITY
The product may be stored for 24 months from the date of manufacture in the unopened original container and at room temperature.
It should be protected from light, heat, oxygen and moisture. Keep container tightly closed. Once opened, use contents quickly.
Refer to GB14880, 14mg/kg~1450mg/kg (add as needed in actual production)