|Appearance:||Light Yellow To Amber Liquid/paste||Odor:||Characteristic Odor|
|Solubility:||Water Dispersible||Active:||Matter ≥3.5%|
|Total Plate Count:||≤100cfu/g||Yeast & Molds:||≤10cfu/g|
AC-LPL, also known as Glycine Soja (Soybean) Seed Extract, is a kind of auxiliary emulsifier with high HLB value, which helps to stabilize the emulsification system, disperses particles and promotes the synthesis of collagen and elastin in fibroblasts. It can be used in cosmetics and personal care products.
INCI Name: Glycerin & Glycine Soja (Soybean) Seed Extract
- Naturally sourced from non-GMO soybean extracts
- Mild and non-irritating, and gives soothing feeling to skin
- Can be used in low-temperature formulation process
- Good emulsification stability, heat resistance, acid resistance, and salt resistance
STORAGE AND STABILITY
The product may be stored for 24 months from the date of manufacture in the unopened original container and at room temperature.
It should be protected from light, heat, oxygen and moisture. Keep container tightly closed. Once opened, use contents quickly.
- Recommended dosage:
Improve skin feeling: ~1.0%
Used as main emulsifier: ~2.0%
- It is recommended to use the emulsifying process without heating.
If the formulation needs to be emulsified by heating, the temperature is preferably lower than 60℃, such as 55℃, so that AC-LPL is more stable in the formation