|Appearance:||White To Light Yellow Powder||Loss On Drying:||≤5%|
|Total Plate Count:||<1000cfu/g||Yeast & Molds:||<100cfu/g|
Centella Asiatica P.E.,
16830-15-2 Skin Whitening Ingredient,
18449-41-7 Skin Whitening Ingredient
Centella Asiatica P.E.
Centella Asiatica P.E. is an antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and wound healing agent. It is a terpenoid saponin component isolated from centella asiatica. It has been shown to possess strong wound-healing properties and reduces scar formation, as well as anti-aging, firming and calming properties. Centella Asiatica P.E is used in skin and oral care formulations.
INCI Name: Asiaticoside & Madecassic Acid & Asiatic Acid
CAS No.: 16830-15-2 & 18449-41-7 & 464-92-6
EINECS Number: 240-851-7 & 606-031-1 & 482-720-9
STORAGE AND STABILITY
The product may be stored for 24 months from the date of manufacture in the unopened original container and at room temperature.
It should be protected from light, heat, oxygen and moisture. Keep container tightly closed. Once opened, use contents quickly.
- Skin care: facial care, facial cleansing, body care, baby care
- Toiletries: shower and bath
- Oral care