|Appearance:||Light Yellow Or Yellow Transparent Oily Liquid||Acid Value:||≤5mgKOH/g|
|Saponification Value:||182-192mgKOH/g||Hydroxyl Value:||≤10mgKOH/g|
62125-22-8 Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate,
62125-22-8 Emollients Ingredients
Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate, an excellent emollient, imparts good moisturizing, long-lasting and lubricious skin feel and water repellent offering a soft cushiony feel to the skin. Due to its saturated and branched molecular structure, Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate has good lowtemperature properties and oxidative stability. It can be used in cosmetic and personal care products.
INCI Name: Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate
CAS No.: 62125-22-8
EINECS Number: 263-423-1
Chemical Formula: C77H148O8
Molecular Weight: 1202
STORAGE AND STANBILITY
The product may be stored for 24 months from the date of manufacture in the unopened original container and at room temperature.
It should be protected from light, heat, oxygen and moisture. Keep container tightly closed. Once opened, use contents quickly.
Used as a dispersant and suspending agent in color cosmetics, and can also be used in shampoos, conditioners, ointments, and etc.