|Appearance:||Colorless Or Light Yellow Transparent Oily Liquid||Acid Value:||≤0.1mgKOH/g|
|Saponification Value:||160-170mgKOH/g||Hydroxyl Value:||≤1mgKOH/g|
Emollients Ingredients 95912-86-0,
AC-810C Emollients Ingredients
AC-810C is an emollient which makes skin feel refresh and has good spreadability. It can provide very light skin feel similar to silicone oils, so it is an excellent alternative to dimethicone and other silicones. It is also a good moisturizer and has good compatibility with skin. AC-810C has no stimulation and low viscosity. It can be used in cosmetic and personal care products.
INCI Name: Coco-Caprylate/Caprate
CAS No.: 95912-86-0
EINECS Number: 306-082-7
Chemical Formula: C42H84O4
Molecular Weight: 653.1
STORAGE AND STANBILITY
The product may be stored for 24 months from the date of manufacture in the unopened original container and at room temperature.
It should be protected from light, heat, oxygen and moisture. Keep container tightly closed. Once opened, use contents quickly.
Used in shower products and skin care products.