|Appearance:||Colorless Or Pale Yellow Liquid||Acid Value:||≤5mgKOH/g|
|Hydroxyl Value:||175-195mgKOH/g||Saponification Value:||90-100mgKOH/g|
|Dioxan:||≤5.0mg/kg||Residual Ethylene Oxide:||≤1.0mg/kg|
PEG-7 Emollients Ingredients,
PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate,
68201-46-7 Emollients Ingredients
PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate is a kind of hydrophilic grease prepared by the reaction of natural oil and ethylene oxide. It can be used as supplement oil in surfactant system. It has little effect on foam and can replace water-soluble lanolin to be dissolved in transparent product. PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate can maintain the oil balance of skin and hair, reduce dryness, and increase the lubricating feeling of skin and hair.
PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate is suitable for various washing and water products, especially for making triple and multiple emulsions. It is widely used in personal cleaning products such as shampoo and body wash.
INCI Name: PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate
CAS No.: 68201-46-7
EINECS Number: 614-376-4
- Hydrophilic emollient
- Can produce triple and multiple emulsions
- Can replace water-soluble lanolin
STORAGE AND STANBILITY
The product may be stored for 24 months from the date of manufacture in the unopened original container and at room temperature.
It should be protected from light, heat, oxygen and moisture. Keep container tightly closed. Once opened, use contents quickly.
Suitable for all kinds of washing, transparent gels, and various water products, such as shampoo, shower gel, conditioner, hand sanitizer, etc.
Recommended dosage: 0.5-5.0%