products

AC8170N (Coconut Source)(Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside)

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: AC8170N (coconut source)
Minimum Order Quantity: negotiable
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: negotiable
Delivery Time: negotiable
Payment Terms: negotiable
Supply Ability: negotiable
Detail Information
Appearance: Light Yellow Thick Liquid Solid Content: 68.0-72.0%
Free Fatty Alcohol: 1.0% Max Sulfated Ash: 4.0% Max
High Light:

AC8170N coconut source

,

Nonionic surfactant coconut source

,

AC8170N Coconut source capryl Glucoside


Product Description

PRODUCT NAME

AC8170N (coconut source)

 

DESCRIPTION

AC8170N (coconut source) is a nonionic surfactant made from natural raw materials. It is very mild and readily biodegradable. The product is generally used as a secondary surfactant for  cleansing products, because of its excellent mildness, foaming performance and ability to reduce
irritation.

 

PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION

INCI Name: Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside
CAS No.: 68515-73-1
Chemical Description: C8-10 fatty alcohol glucoside

 

PROPERTIES

AC8170N (coconut source) is a nonionic surfactant which is made from natural raw materials, natural alcohols and glucose derived from plants. Its superior properties include: detergency, wetting, dispersing and surface tension reduction, compatibility, especially foaming property. It
also exhibits excellent alkaline and electrolyte resistance and can solubilize other ingredients.

 

STORAGE AND STANBILITY

The product may be stored for 24 months from the date of manufacture in the unopened original container and at room temperature.
It should be protected from light, heat, oxygen and moisture. Keep container tightly closed. Once opened, use contents quickly.

 

APPLICATIONS

AC8170N (coconut source) can be used for caustic, neutral and acidic hard surface cleaning for the household and institutional sector, because it exhibits excellent caustic stability and solubility in highly concentrated salt, alkali and surfactant solution.
AC8170N (coconut source) is low toxic, low irritating to skin and readily biodegradable. So it can be widely used in personal care products and household detergents: day cream, night cream, body cream & lotion, shampoo and hand cream, etc.
AC8170N (coconut source) is also a good choice for industrial and institutional (I&I) cleaners, especially for hard surface cleaning and processing for its high alkaline stability and hydrotroping ability.

 

 

Contact Details
Flora

Phone Number : +8613347712103