|Appearance:||Creamy White To Light Yellow Liquid||Purity (HPLC):||≥90.0%|
|Loss On Drying:||≤2.0%||Heavy Metals:||≤20mg/kg|
natural origin index 1 Ceramide,
Ceramide skin barrier
Ceramide NP, one of the most abundant ceramides found in the skin, is an important lipid component of the human skin stratum corneum. Its molecular structure consists a phytosphingosine backbone N-acylated with a saturated fatty acid (stearic acid). Ceramide NP
can be widely used as a moisturizer in various cosmetic and personal care products to improve human skin barrier function.
INCI Name: Ceramide NP
- Maintenance and enhancement of the skin barrier
- Human-skin identical molecule
- According to ISO 16128, natural origin index=1
- Wide application
STORAGE AND STANBILITY
The product may be stored for 24 months from the date of manufacture in the unopened original container and at room temperature.
It should be protected from light, heat, oxygen and moisture. Keep container tightly closed. Once opened, use contents quickly.
- Skin repair
- Baby care
- Facial Care
- Sun care
- Hair Care preparations