products

AC810 (Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside)

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: AC810
Minimum Order Quantity: negotiable
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: negotiable
Delivery Time: negotiable
Payment Terms: negotiable
Supply Ability: negotiable
Detail Information
Appearance: Light Yellow Viscous Liquid Solid Content: 62.0-65.0%
Free Fatty Alcohol: 1.0% Max Sulfated Ash: 4.0% Max
High Light:

CAS 68515 73 1 nonionic surfactant

,

Personal care bodywash and shampoo surfactant

,

Natural Skin Care Ingredient AC810


Product Description

PRODUCT NAME

AC810

 

DESCRIPTION

AC810 is a nonionic surfactant made from natural raw materials. It is very mild and readily biodegradable. The product is generally used as a secondary surfactant for cleansing products, because of its excellent mildness, foaming performance and ability to reduce irritation.

 

PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION

INCI Name: Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside
CAS No.: 68515-73-1

 

PROPERTIES

AC810 is a nonionic surfactant which is made from natural raw materials, natural alcohols and glucose derived from plants. Its superior properties include: detergency, wetting, dispersing and surface tension reduction, compatibility, especially foaming property. It also exhibits excellent
alkaline and electrolyte resistance and can solubilize other ingredients.

 

STORAGE AND STANBILITY

The product may be stored for 24 months from the date of manufacture in the unopened original container and at room temperature.
It should be protected from light, heat, oxygen and moisture. Keep container tightly closed. Once opened, use contents quickly.

 

APPLICATIONS

AC810 is a mild, nonionic, naturally derived and biodegradable APG surfactant for use in personal care bodywash and shampoo preparations.

 

 

Contact Details
Flora

Phone Number : +8613347712103