products

AC-SPCA (Sodium PCA)

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: AC-SPCA
Minimum Order Quantity: negotiable
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: negotiable
Delivery Time: negotiable
Payment Terms: negotiable
Supply Ability: negotiable
Detail Information
Appearance: Pale Yellow Clear Liquid Total Solid: 48.0% Min
Nitrogen: 4.30% Min Transmittance (1cm,430nm): 96% Min
High Light:

Sodium PCA natural moisturizing factor

,

CAS 28874 51 3 Sodium 5 oxo L prolinate

,

Moisturizing ingredient for skin care


Product Description

PRODUCT NAME

AC-SPCA  

 

DESCRIPTION

AC-SPCA (Sodium PCA) is a kind of natural moisturizing factor (NMF) and found naturally in the skin. Its moisturizing ability is stronger than glycerin, propylene glycol, and sorbitol. It becomes an important additive ingredient in skin-care and hair-care cosmetics in the recent years.

 

PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION

INCI Name: Sodium PCA
Chemical Name: Sodium 5-oxo-L-prolinate
CAS No.: 28874-51-3
EINECS Number: 249-277-1
Chemical Formula: C5H6O3NNa
Molecular Weight: 151.1

 

STORAGE AND STANBILITY

The product may be stored for 24 months from the date of manufacture in the unopened original container and at room temperature.
It should be protected from light, heat, oxygen and moisture. Keep container tightly closed. Once opened, use contents quickly.

- Personal care products, antibacterial soap, deodorant soap, shampoo, laundry detergent and healthy products, etc.
- Household & institutional disinfectant and cleansers, public & hospital hygiene.
- Other industrial fields such as film, glue, coating, lubricating oil/metal cutting fluid antiseptic fungicide, textile and paper making, etc.

 

APPLICATIONS

Skin & hair care: Gels, creams, lotions, shampoos, conditioners, lipsticks and foundations.

 

DOSAGE

2.0-8.0%

 

 

Contact Details
Flora

Phone Number : 86 25 66060698