products

Glyoxylic Acid

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: ANECO
Minimum Order Quantity: negotiable
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: negotiable
Delivery Time: negotiable
Payment Terms: negotiable
Supply Ability: negotiable
Detail Information
Appearance: Light Yellow Liquid Glyoxylic Acid: 50% Min
Glyoxal: 1.20% Max Oxalic Acid: 1.50% Max
High Light:

Glyoxylic Acid flavoring agent

,

CAS 298 12 4 Glyoxylic Acid

,

Ingredient for skin and hair care products


Product Description

PRODUCT NAME

Glyoxylic Acid

 

DESCRIPTION

Glyoxylic Acid is a flavoring agent. Ethyl vanillin made from glyoxylic acid is widely used in perfumery and fixatives for cosmetics and daily chemical essences. Allantoin made from glyoxylic acid is used as a good healing agent for skin wounds, additives for high-end cosmetics and plant growth regulators. Glyoxylic Acid is used in skin and hair care products.

 

PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION

INCI Name: Glyoxylic Acid
CAS No.: 298-12-4
EINECS Number: 206-058-5
Chemical Formula: C2H2O3
Molecular Weight: 76.04

 

ADVANTAGES

- High-efficiency
- Low irritation
- Easy to use

 

STORAGE AND STANBILITY

The product may be stored for 12 months from the date of manufacture in the unopened original container and at room temperature.
It should be protected from light, heat, oxygen and moisture. Keep container tightly closed. Once opened, use contents quickly.

 

APPLICATIONS

- Skin care (Facial care, Facial cleansing, Body care, Baby care)
- Hair care (Shampoos, Conditioners & Styling)
- Perfumes & fragrances

 

 

Contact Details
Flora

Phone Number : +8613347712103