|Appearance:||Colorless Or Faintly Yellow Transparent Liquid||Identification:||Positive Reaction|
|Specific Optical Rotation (on Dried Basis):||+29.0º~ +31.5º||Residue On Ignition:||≤0.1%|
|Limit Of Aminopropanol:||≤0.5%||Heavy Metals:||≤10mg/kg|
D Panthenol active ingredient Pro-vitamin,
Panthenol used for various cosmetic formulations,
Improve skin appearance ingredient
AC-VB5 (D-Panthenol 50%)
D-Panthenol is an active ingredient and Pro-vitamin for improved appearance of skin, hair and nails. AC-VB5 (D-Panthenol 50%) is a colorless, clear, solution of the pure substance in water.
It is soluble in water, freely soluble in ethanol, slightly soluble in ether, and insoluble in fats and oils and used for various cosmetic formulations.
INCI Name: Panthenol & Water
CAS No.: 81-13-0 & 7732-18-5
EINECS Number: 201-327-3 & 231-791-2
Chemical Formula: C9H19NO4 & H2O
Molecular Weight: 205.25 g/mol & 18.02 g/mol
- High safety
- Strong penetration
- Stable absorption
STORAGE AND STABILITY
The product may be stored for 12 months from the date of manufacture in the unopened original container and at room temperature.
It should be protected from light, heat, oxygen and moisture. Keep container tightly closed. Once opened, use contents quickly.
- Skin care
- Hair care
- Nails care