products

Lanolin Anhydrous EP8 (Lanolin)

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: ANECO
Minimum Order Quantity: negotiable
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: negotiable
Delivery Time: negotiable
Payment Terms: negotiable
Supply Ability: negotiable
Detail Information
Appearance: Yellow Clear Semi-solid Color (Gardner): 8 Max
Odor: Without Abnormal Odor Identification: Meet The Requirements
Loss On Drying: 0.25% Max Residue On Ignition: 0.1% Max
Melting Point: 38-44℃ Water Absorption: 200 Min
High Light:

Lanolin obtained from the scouring (washing) of raw wool

,

CAS 8006 54 0 Lanolin

,

Lanolin w/o emulsifying


Product Description

PRODUCT NAME

Lanolin Anhydrous EP8

 

DESCRIPTION

Lanolin Anhydrous EP8 is produced from the multi-stage refining of wool grease, a natural, renewable raw material which is obtained from the scouring (washing) of raw wool. It’s excellent skin moisturizer and super fatting agent. And it has high water absorption capacity. In addition,
it has powerful w/o emulsifying properties.

 

PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION

INCI Name: Lanolin
CAS No.: 8006-54-0
EINECS Number: 232-348-6

 

STORAGE AND STABILITY

The product may be stored for 24 months from the date of manufacture in the unopened original container and at room temperature.
It should be protected from light, heat, oxygen and moisture. Keep container tightly closed. Once opened, use contents quickly.

 

APPLICATIONS 

Lanolin Anhydrous EP8 is a unique and exceptionally versatile ingredient with proven efficacy in a wide range of personal care applications, like skin care, sun care, hair care, lipsticks, soaps, etc. It particularly suitable in applications for use in topical preparations such as baby creams.

 

DOSAGE

2.0-5.0%

 

 

Contact Details
Flora

Phone Number : +8613347712103