products

AC-VB3 (Niacinamide)

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: AC-VB3
Minimum Order Quantity: negotiable
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: negotiable
Delivery Time: negotiable
Payment Terms: negotiable
Supply Ability: negotiable
Detail Information
Appearance: White Crystalline Powder Assay (C6H6N2O): 98.5-101.5%
Loss On Drying: 0.5% Max Melting Range: 128.0-131.0°C
Residue On Ignition: 0.1% Max Readily Carbonizable Substances: Complies
High Light:

VB3 Skin Whitening Ingredient

,

CAS.98-92-0 Skin Whitening Ingredient

,

cas 98 92 0 Niacinamide


Product Description

PRODUCT NAME

AC-VB3

 

DESCRIPTION

AC-VB3 belongs to the family of the B vitamins and forms the essential constituent of the oxidoreduction coenzymes NAD and NADP. It is freely soluble in water and in alcohol, soluble in glycerol, and very slightly soluble in ether or chloroform. It is mainly used as a cosmetic ingredient in personal care products and in topical applications.

 

PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION

INCI Name: Niacinamide
Synonyms: 3-pyridinecarboxamide, nicotinamide, nicotinic acid amide, Vitamin PP
CAS No.: 98-92-0
EINECS No.: 202-713-4
Chemical Formula: C6H6N2O
Molecular Weight: 122.13

 

STANDARD

USP41

 

BENEFITS

- It improves skin moisturization
- Increases the keratin synthesis and stimulates filaggrin and involucrin proteins
- Improves the appearance of aging skin by stimulating new fibroblasts and collagen secretion
- Provides potent anti-inflammatory activity in the treatment of acne vulgaris, reducing papules/pustules and acne severity
- Imparts a more even skin tone

 

STORAGE AND STABILITY

The product may be stored for 36 months from the date of manufacture in the unopened original container and at room temperature.
It should be protected from light, heat, oxygen and moisture. Keep container tightly closed. Once opened, use contents quickly.

 

APPLICATIONS

AC-VB3 is widely used in the basic cream system of cosmetics, with white and anti-wrinkle effect. And used in Shampoo & Conditioner it has effect on stimulating hair follicle, improving follicle's blood circulation so as to prevent trichomadesis. In addition, because AC-VB3 has the function on vasodilatation, it can also be used in the products for removing the dark circles around eyes.

 

DOSAGE

AC-VB3 is water soluble and very easy to formulate. It has easy dissolution up to 5% and tolerates a broad range of pH (3-7.5).
Skin care: 1.0-5.0%
Hair care: 0.5-2.0%

 

 

Contact Details
Flora

Phone Number : +8613347712103