products

AC-β-Arbutin (Beta-Arbutin)

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: AC-β-Arbutin
Minimum Order Quantity: negotiable
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: negotiable
Delivery Time: negotiable
Payment Terms: negotiable
Supply Ability: negotiable
Detail Information
Appearance: White Or Almost White Crystal Powder Assay: ≥99.0%
PH (1% Water Solution): 5.0-7.0 Specific Rotation: -66°±2°
Loss On Drying: ≤0.5% Residue On Ignition: ≤0.5%
Hydroquinone: ≤10mg/kg Heavy Metals: ≤10mg/kg
As: ≤2mg/kg Total Plate Count: ≤300cfu/g
Yeast & Molds: ≤100cfu/g
High Light:

Skin Whitening Ingredient

,

Skin Whitening Ingredient CAS.497-76-7

,

Arbutin chemicals for skin whitening


Product Description

PRODUCT NAME

AC-β-Arbutin

 

DESCRIPTION

AC-β-Arbutin is a skin lightening agent, which prevents the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting tyrosinase activity. This process effectively eliminates age and liver spots, and can counter the effects of UV rays as well.

 

PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION

INCI Name: Arbutin
Chemical Name: 4-hydroxyphenyl β-D-glucopyranoside
CAS No.: 497-76-7
EINECS Number: 207-850-3
Chemical Formula: C12H16O7
Molecular Weight: 272.25

 

STORAGE AND STABILITY

The product may be stored for 24 months from the date of manufacture in the unopened original container and at room temperature.
It should be protected from light, heat, oxygen and moisture. Keep container tightly closed. Once opened, use contents quickly.

 

APPLICATIONS

AC-β-Arbutin is free from hydroquinone and it becomes an ideal ingredient in functional lightening cosmetics without toxicity, stimulation and unpleasant odor. It can effectively restrain the melanogenesis.

 

ADVANTAGES

- Pre-dissolve in water, add to cream in about 50℃
- Suggested Adding NaHSO3, Na2SO3 (0.01-0.4%) to cream
- Used at conditions of pH 5.0-7.0

 

DOSAGE

1.0-7.0%

 

 

Contact Details
Flora

Phone Number : 86 25 66060698