products

AC-α-Arbutin (Alpha-Arbutin)

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: AC-α-Arbutin
Minimum Order Quantity: negotiable
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: negotiable
Delivery Time: negotiable
Payment Terms: negotiable
Supply Ability: negotiable
Detail Information
Appearance: White Crystalline Powder Assay (HPLC): ≥99%
Specific Rotation: +174.0°~ +186.0° Loss On Drying: ≤1.0%
Residue On Ignition: ≤0.5% Heavy Metals: ≤10mg/kg
Total Plate Count: ≤1000cfu/g Yeast & Molds: ≤100cfu/g
High Light:

Ingredients for Brighten Skin

,

Alpha Arbutin Powder CAS No. 84380-01-8

,

Water absorbing whitening ingredient


Product Description

PRODUCT NAME

AC-α-Arbutin

 

DESCRIPTION

AC-α-Arbutin is an active compound for beautifying and whitening the skin. It can be rapidly absorbed into the skin and selectively inhibit the activity of tyrosinase. It is a pure, water soluble,biosynthetic active ingredient used in most advanced whitening skin care products.

 

PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION

INCI Name: Alpha-Arbutin

Synonyms: 4-Hydroquinone-alpha-D-glucopyranoside

CAS No.: 84380-01-8

EINECS Number: 440-470-8

Chemical Formula: C12H16O7

Molecular Weight: 272.25

 

STORAGE AND STABILITY

The product may be stored for 24 months from the date of manufacture in the unopened original container and at room temperature.
It should be protected from light, heat, oxygen and moisture. Keep container tightly closed. Once opened, use contents quickly.

 

APPLICATIONS

AC-α-Arbutin is free from hydroquinone and it becomes an ideal ingredient in functional lightening cosmetics without toxicity, stimulation and unpleasant odor. It can effectively restrain the melanogenesis.

 

ATTENTIONS

• Pre-dissolve in water, add to cream in about 50℃

• Suggested Adding NaHSO3, Na2SO3 (0.01-0.4%) to cream

• Used at condition of pH 5.0-7.0

 

DOSAGE

AC-α-Arbutin is safe in cosmetic products up to 2% for facial care and 0.5% for body care products.

 

 

Contact Details
Flora

Phone Number : 86 25 66060698