products

AC-PO65(Coco-Glucoside (And) Glyceryl Oleate)

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: AC-PO65
Minimum Order Quantity: negotiable
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: negotiable
Delivery Time: negotiable
Payment Terms: negotiable
Supply Ability: negotiable
Detail Information
Appearance: Transparent To Slightly Yellowish Viscous Liquid Solid Content: 64.0-68.0%
Viscosity (20°C): 2500-6000mPa.s Density (20°C): 1.06-1.10g/mL
High Light:

alkyl glucoside fatty acid glyceryl ester mix

,

Lipid layer enhancer for surfactant cleansing

,

Silicone for personal care PO65


Product Description

PRODUCT NAME

AC-PO65

 

DESCRIPTION

AC-PO65 is a transparent to slightly yellowish viscous composite based on alkyl polyglucoside and fatty acid mono glyceride.

 

PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION

INCI Name: Coco-Glucoside (and) Glyceryl Oleate
Chemical Description: Mixture of alkyl glucoside with fatty acid glyceryl ester
CAS No.: 68515-73-1 & 110615-47-9 & 68424-61-3

 

STORAGE AND STANBILITY

In sealed original containers, protected from moisture and at temperatures between 10 and 30°C AC-PO65 remains stable during storage for at least 12 months. The product is preferably processed at temperatures between 15 and 25°C. Storage at temperatures below 10°C can lead
to a crystallization. This property is characteristic of the product and reversible by stirring and heating at 25 - 40°C. Prolonged storage and transportation of this material at temperatures > 30°C can lead to an increase in the viscosity which has no effect on the efficacy of AC-PO65.
Only the handling must be adjusted appropriately when the viscosity has increased (while stirring the viscosity can increase).
The product does not contain any preservation.

 

APPLICATIONS

The product is preferably used as lipid layer enhancer for the production of surfactant cleansing preparations. On account on its viscosity-increasing properties AC-PO65 contributes to the viscosity formation in cosmetic cleansing preparations such as shower gels, foam baths,
shampoos and baby products. The presence of the dermatological high value alkyl poly glycoside contributes with approx.1.7% to the final washing active substance considering a dosage of 5% AC-PO65.
Correspondingly the amount of the basic or secondary surfactant can be reduced.

 

 

Contact Details
Flora

Phone Number : 86 25 66060698