products

AC818

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: AC818 (Coco-Glucoside)
Minimum Order Quantity: negotiable
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: negotiable
Delivery Time: negotiable
Payment Terms: negotiable
Supply Ability: negotiable
Detail Information
Appearance: Light Yellow Viscous Liquid Solid Content: 50.0-52.0%
Free Fatty Alcohol: 1.0% Max Sulfated Ash: 3.0% Max
High Light:

detergency ingredient Nonionic surfactant

,

Personal care ingredient for emulsifying

,

Compatibility with anionic and amphoteric surfactants


Product Description

PRODUCT NAME

AC818

 

DESCRIPTION

AC818 is a nonionic surfactant, made from natural raw materials. AC818 is very mild and readily biodegradable. The product is generally used in shampoo, bubble bath, cleaning lotion and personal care, because of its excellent mildness, foaming performance and ability to reduce
irritation.

 

PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION

INCI Name: Coco-Glucoside
CAS No.: 68515-73-1 & 110615-47-9

 

PROPERTIES

AC818 is a nonionic surfactant that provides superior detergency, emulsifying, penetrating and surface tension reduction properties. It shows good compatibility with anionic and amphoteric surfactants. Like all APG products, AC818 is mild and readily biodegradable.

 

STORAGE AND STANBILITY

The product may be stored for 24 months from the date of manufacture in the unopened original container and at room temperature.
It should be protected from light, heat, oxygen and moisture. Keep container tightly closed. Once opened, use contents quickly.

 

APPLICATIONS

AC818 is widely used in personal care products, and formulations which require thickening effects, because of its unique performance in cleaning, emulsifying and thickening.

AC818 is suitable for use as a base surfactant or a co-surfactant in cosmetic cleansing preparations.
- Shampoo
- Bubble bath
- Cleaning lotion
- Shower gel
- Hand and face cleansers

 

 

Contact Details
Flora

Phone Number : 86 25 66060698