|Appearance:||Light Yellow Liquid||Solid Content:||60.0% Min|
|Viscosity (20℃):||1000mPa.s Min||Free Fatty Alcohol:||1.0% Max|
Nonionic surfactant coconut source,
Surfacant with surface and interfacial activity,
Secondary surfactant for cleansing products
AC0810 60% (coconut source)
AC0810 60% (coconut source) is a nonionic surfactant made from natural raw materials. It is very mild and readily biodegradable. The product is generally used as a secondary surfactant for cleansing products, because of its excellent mildness, foaming performance and ability to
INCI Name: Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside
CAS No.: 68515-73-1
Chemical Description: C8-10 fatty alcohol glucoside
AC0810 60% (coconut source) is a nonionic surfactant which is made from natural raw materials, natural alcohols and glucose derived from plants. Its superior properties include: detergency, wetting, dispersing and surface tension reduction, compatibility, especially foaming property. It
also exhibits excellent alkaline and electrolyte resistance and can solubilize other ingredients.
STORAGE AND STANBILITY
The product may be stored for 24 months from the date of manufacture in the unopened original container and at room temperature.
It should be protected from light, heat, oxygen and moisture. Keep container tightly closed. Once opened, use contents quickly.
AC0810 60% (coconut source) can be used for caustic, neutral and acidic hard surface cleaning for the household and institutional sector, because it exhibits excellent caustic stability and solubility in highly concentrated salt, alkali and surfactant solution.
AC0810 60% (coconut source) exhibits excellent solubility, stability, surface and interfacial activity in concentrated saline and alkaline solutions. It may also be used as a coupling agent in concentrated surfactant systems and in the presence of salt and alkalies. It is compatible with
all other classes of surface-active agents.