products

AC-VBE (Vanillyl Butyl Ether)

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: AC-VBE
Minimum Order Quantity: negotiable
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: negotiable
Delivery Time: negotiable
Payment Terms: negotiable
Supply Ability: negotiable
Detail Information
Appearance: Colorless To Pale Yellow Liquid Odor: Characteristic
Assay: 98.0% Min Refractive Index: 1.511-1.535
High Light:

Vanillyl Butyl Ether warming agent for skincare

,

CAS 82654 98 6 Vanillyl Butyl Ether

,

Ingredient impart a warming sensation


Product Description

PRODUCT NAME

AC-VBE

 

DESCRIPTION

AC-VBE is an active ingredient in personal care products to impart a warming sensation. When used at a certain rate with cooling agent, the warming effect or cooling effect can be increased.
It is clear pale yellow liquid at room temperature. It is less irritant comparing with other warming agents.

 

PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION

INCI Name: Vanillyl Butyl Ether
Chemical Name: 4-(butoxymethyl)-2-methoxyphenol
CAS No.: 82654-98-6
Chemical Formula: C12H18O3
Molecular Weight: 210.27g/mo

 

PROPERTIES

- Impart exotic warming sensation
- Enhance microcirculation
- Help stimulate hair growth
- Low irritation and long-lasting effect
- Applicable in clear gel system or emulsion systems
- Stable at a wide pH range (3 to 10)
- Convenient to use, added into formulation at a temperature below 40℃

 

STORAGE AND STABILITY

The product may be stored for 12 months from the date of manufacture in the unopened original container and at room temperature.
It should be protected from light, heat, oxygen and moisture. Keep container tightly closed. Once opened, use contents quickly.

 

APPLICATIONS

Used as warming sensation agent in cream, lotion, massage cream or oil, body wash, facial cleanser, oral care, etc.

 

DOSAGE

0.05-0.5%

 

 

Contact Details
Flora

Phone Number : 86 25 66060698