|Appearance:||White Or Almost White Crystalline Powder||Odor:||No Odor|
|Identification:||The RF Of The Principal Spot Of The Sample Solution Corresponds To That Of Standard Solution||Appearance Of Solution:||Solution Clarification|
|Assay:||≥98.0%||Loss On Drying:||≤11.0%|
98.0% AC Rhamnose,
No odor AC Rhamnose,
CAS 10030-85-0 Anti Aging Antioxidants
AC-Rhamnose is a moisturizing, nourishing, soothing, anti-aging and anti-inflammatory agent. In vitro studies have shown that this ingredient has a good anti-glycation effect. It can also be used as a humectant to increase skin humidity, calm/repair the skin barrier, promote keratinocyte
proliferation, up-regulate cell regeneration and stimulate collagen production. It revitalizes and firm skin. AC-Rhamnose finds application in skin and hair care products.
INCI Name: Rhamnose
CAS No.: 10030-85-0
EINECS Number: 600-058-2
Chemical Formula: C6H14O6
Molecular Weight: 182.17
STORAGE AND STABILITY
The product may be stored for 36 months from the date of manufacture in the unopened original container and at room temperature.
It should be protected from light, heat, oxygen and moisture. Keep container tightly closed. Once opened, use contents quickly.
- Skin care: facial care, facial cleansing, body care, baby care
- Hair care: shampoos, conditioners & styling