|Appearance:||Light Yellow Turbid Liquid/paste||Solid Content:||50.0-53.0%|
|Free Fatty Alcohol:||1.0% Max||Sulfated Ash:||3.0% Max|
AC1200 lauryl glucoside for skin,
CAS 110615-47-9 lauryl glucoside for skin,
lauryl glucoside in skin care
AC1200 Lauryl Glucoside CAS 110615-47-9
AC1200 is a nonionic surfactant, made from natural raw materials. AC1200 is very mild and readily biodegradable. The product is generally used in shampoo, bubble bath, cleaning lotion, dished detergent, because of its excellent mildness, foaming performance and ability to reduce
INCI Name: Lauryl Glucoside
CAS No.: 110615-47-9
AC1200 is a nonionic surfactant that provides superior detergency, emulsifying, penetrating and surface tension reduction properties. It shows good compatibility with all other types of surfactants. Synergistic and thickening effects can be found, especially when mixed with CAPB,
SLS, SLES, etc. AC1200 is very effective in hard surface cleaning and processing. Like all APG products, AC1200 is mild and readily biodegradable.
There may be sedimentation depending on storage time. In this case, the product should be heated and stirred until uniform before use.
STORAGE AND STANBILITY
The product may be stored for 24 months from the date of manufacture in the unopened original container and at room temperature.
It should be protected from light, heat, oxygen and moisture. Keep container tightly closed. Once opened, use contents quickly.
AC1200 is widely used in personal care products, hard surface cleaners, agrochemical emulsifiers and formulations which require thickening effects, because its unique performance in cleaning, emulsifying and thickening.