|Appearance:||Light Yellow Viscous Liquid||Solid Content:||50.0-52.0%|
|Free Fatty Alcohol:||1.0% Max||Sulfated Ash:||3.0% Max|
Coco-Glucoside AC818 RSPO MB,
AC818 RSPO Natural Skin Care Ingredients Coco-Glucoside,
AC818 RSPO Surfactant ingredient for shampoo personal care
AC818 RSPO MB
AC818 RSPO MB is a nonionic surfactant, made from natural raw materials. AC818 RSPO MB is very mild and readily biodegradable. The product is generally used in shampoo, bubble bath, cleaning lotion and personal care, because of its excellent mildness, foaming performance and ability to reduce irritation.
INCI Name: Coco-Glucoside
CAS No.: 68515-73-1 & 110615-47-9
AC818 RSPO MB is a nonionic surfactant that provides superior detergency, emulsifying, penetrating and surface tension reduction properties. It shows good compatibility with anionic and amphoteric surfactants. Like all APG products, AC818 RSPO MB is mild and readily
STORAGE AND STANBILITY
The product may be stored for 24 months from the date of manufacture in the unopened original container and at room temperature.
It should be protected from light, heat, oxygen and moisture. Keep container tightly closed. Once opened, use contents quickly.
AC818 RSPO MB is widely used in personal care products, and formulations which require thickening effects, because of its unique performance in cleaning, emulsifying and thickening.
AC818 RSPO MB is suitable for use as a base surfactant or a co-surfactant in cosmetic cleansing preparations.
- Bubble bath
- Cleaning lotion
- Shower gel
- Hand and face cleansers