products

AC10(Decyl Glucoside)

Basic Information
Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: AC10
Minimum Order Quantity: negotiable
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: negotiable
Delivery Time: negotiable
Payment Terms: negotiable
Supply Ability: negotiable
Detail Information
Appearance: Light Yellow Slightly Cloudy Liquid Solid Content: 50.0-52.0%
Viscosity (20℃): 2000-4000mPa.s Free Fatty Alcohol: 1.0% Max
High Light:

Low foam surfactant

,

Decyl Glucoside AC10

,

AC10 Surface cleaning and processing


Product Description

PRODUCT NAME

AC10

 

DESCRIPTION

AC10 is a light yellow, slightly cloudy aqueous solution of a C10 fatty alcohol polyglucoside. It is a low foaming and solubilizing nonionic surfactant, made from natural raw materials fatty alcohol and glucose.

 

PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION

INCI Name: Decyl Glucoside
CAS No.: 54549-25-6
Carbon Chain: C10.

 

ADVANTAGES

- Alkaline resistance
- Low foam
- Readily biodegradable
- Compatible with defoaming surfactants
- Good wetting property

 

STORAGE AND STANBILITY

The product may be stored for 24 months from the date of manufacture in the unopened original container and at room temperature.
It should be protected from light, heat, oxygen and moisture. Keep container tightly closed. Once opened, use contents quickly.

 

APPLICATIONS

AC10 is widely used in the fields of detergent, I&I Cleaning and agrochemicals, especially for hard surface cleaning and processing for its high alkaline stability and hydrotroping ability. It can also be formulated in bubble water as a foam agent.

 

 

Contact Details
Flora

Phone Number : +8613347712103