|Appearance:||Creamy White To Light Yellow Liquid||Odor:||Characteristic|
|Active Content:||5±0.5%||Heavy Metals:||≤20mg/kg|
Excellent transdermal absorbability Ceramide,
Ceramide Good solubility
AC-Ceramide NP SANIO
Ceramide NP, one of the most abundant ceramides found in the skin, is an important lipid component of the human skin stratum corneum. It consists a phytosphingosine backbone Nacylated with a saturated fatty acid (stearic acid).
AC-Ceramide NP SANIO is a water-soluble Ceramide NP developed by ANECO. It can avoid the precipitation problem of ceramide in the formula. And it can be widely used as a moisturizer in various cosmetic and personal care products to improve human skin barrier function.
INCI Name: Ceramide NP
- Good solubility
- Excellent transdermal absorbability
- Easy to formulate
- Wide application
STORAGE AND STANBILITY
The product may be stored for 24 months from the date of manufacture in the unopened original container and at room temperature.
It should be protected from light, heat, oxygen and moisture. Keep container tightly closed. Once opened, use contents quickly.
- Skin repair
- Baby care
- Facial Care
- Sun care
- Hair Care preparations